Hugo Bolin
2025-266.70Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach
2025-261Assists0.16 per 90
2025-261Goals0.16 per 90
2025-2613Appearances552 minutes
2025-260.99Expected goals
€2.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
34% on target41 Shots3 Goals1.19xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 44' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 20' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | TSG Hoffenheim | 26' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | TSG Hoffenheim | 13' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | TSG Hoffenheim | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC Augsburg | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-19 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 89+7' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 89+6' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 33' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-04 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Köln | 89+3' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Union Berlin | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-01 | Malmö FF | BK Häcken | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-01 | Malmö FF | BK Häcken | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-27 | Malmö FF | Hammarby IF | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | Malmö FF | IFK Norrköping | 81' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | Malmö FF | IFK Norrköping | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | Malmö FF | IFK Norrköping | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Malmö FF | IK Sirius | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Malmö FF | IK Sirius | 79' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Malmö FF | IK Sirius | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Malmö FF | IK Sirius | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Malmö FF | IK Sirius | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Malmö FF | IK Sirius | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-28 | Malmö FF | IFK Värnamo | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-28 | Malmö FF | IFK Värnamo | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Malmö FF | Djurgårdens IF | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Malmö FF | Djurgårdens IF | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Malmö FF | Djurgårdens IF | 22' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | — |
| 2025-09-14 | Malmö FF | IF Elfsborg | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Malmö FF | Degerfors IF | 68' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Malmö FF | Degerfors IF | 54' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Malmö FF | Halmstads BK | 30' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Malmö FF | Halmstads BK | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 13 | 552 | 1 | 1 | 0.99 | 6.70 |
Hugo Bolin historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Malmö FF to Borussia M'gladbach2M €
- 2026-02-02Malmö FF to Borussia M'gladbachLoan
- 2023-08-23Malmö FF to Degerfors IFLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 60.98 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.490.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25140.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11118.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 12%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 91.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7111.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 304.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 223.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC