Kayne Ramsay
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Burnley | 50' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.70 |
| 2026-04-11 | Preston North End | 85' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-06 | Watford | 33' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | 65' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.45 |
| 2026-03-07 | Birmingham City | 87' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-11 | Stoke City | 42' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-11 | Stoke City | 14' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-06 | Queens Park Rangers | 63' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-06 | Queens Park Rangers | 7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-20 | Derby County | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sheffield United | 85' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-13 | Birmingham City | 65' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wrexham | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Millwall | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Leicester City | 47' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-08-23 | Leicester City | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | Bristol City | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Charlton Athletic | 37 | 3,012 | 0 | 1 | 1.38 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Charlton Athletic | 35 | 2,926 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.17 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Harrogate Town | 24 | 2,074 | 0 | 3 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Charlton Athletic | 8 | 362 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Harrogate Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Harrogate Town | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Harrogate Town | 26 | 2,155 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Harrogate Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Crewe Alexandra | 16 | 1,104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2021-22 | League Premiership | Ross County | 14 | 392 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Southampton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 287 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Southampton | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Kayne Ramsay historical transfers
- 2024-02-01Harrogate Town to Charlton AthleticTransfer
- 2022-08-14Southampton U21 to Harrogate TownFree
- 2022-01-14Southampton U21 to Ross CountyLoan
- 2021-07-01Southampton U21 to Crewe AlexandraLoan
- 2020-01-31Southampton U21 to Shrewsbury TownLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.14 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.990.70 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9265.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5136.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1913.46 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2417.01 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 32.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2114.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 10.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.42 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 64.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 85.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 73%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 40.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.300.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 162148.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74422.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 712.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 200.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 41612.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 330.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 451.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 1033.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1183.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 1705.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 692.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 431.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 290.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3737.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1515.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 66.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 33.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 66.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 11.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2828.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1010.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 44.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 77.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated