Anton Stach
Viewing
2026-278.10Average ratingLeeds United
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals1.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.09Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.91
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.14Average ratingLeeds United
2025-263Assists0.11 per 90
2025-265Goals0.19 per 90
2025-2629Appearances2,378 minutes
2025-262.80Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.20
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Burnley | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-01 | Burnley | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-01 | Burnley | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-01 | Burnley | 9' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-01 | Burnley | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Brentford | 89+3' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-21 | Brentford | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-15 | Crystal Palace | 88' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-03 | Sunderland | 89+11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-03 | Sunderland | 44+3' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-03 | Sunderland | 32' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | Manchester City | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-21 | Aston Villa | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Aston Villa | 30' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Aston Villa | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-26 | Everton | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-07 | Newcastle United | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Newcastle United | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-04 | Manchester United | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-01 | Liverpool FC | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-01 | Liverpool FC | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-28 | Sunderland | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Sunderland | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Sunderland | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-20 | Crystal Palace | 89+11' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-20 | Crystal Palace | 78' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | Crystal Palace | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | Brentford | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | Brentford | 63' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Brentford | 50' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | Brentford | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Brentford | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | Brentford | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Liverpool FC | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-03 | Chelsea | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-03 | Chelsea | 4' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-03 | Chelsea | 1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-23 | Aston Villa | 7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Other | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-01 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 84' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-18 | Burnley | 44' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Burnley | 40' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-04 | Tottenham Hotspur | 4' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Wolverhampton | 38' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-13 | Fulham | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Fulham | 74' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Fulham | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Newcastle United | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Newcastle United | 8' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Newcastle United | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-18 | Everton | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-18 | Everton | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-18 | Everton | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-18 | Everton | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Leeds United | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 8.10 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Leeds United | 29 | 2,378 | 5 | 3 | 2.80 | 7.14 |
| Career | 30 | 2,468 | 6 | 3 | — | — | ||
Anton Stach historical transfers
- 2025-07-22TSG Hoffenheim to Leeds United20M €
- 2023-09-011. FSV Mainz 05 to TSG Hoffenheim12M €
- 2021-07-31SpVgg Greuther Fürth to 1. FSV Mainz 054.5M €
- 2020-07-01VfL Wolfsburg II to SpVgg Greuther FürthFree
- 2018-07-01SSV Jeddeloh II to VfL Wolfsburg IIFree
- 2017-07-01VfL Osnabrück U19 to SSV Jeddeloh IIFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 33.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 11.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5757.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1717.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1111.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 88.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1919.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 44.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 44.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 55.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 99.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 44.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 552.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 240.91 per 90
- Key passes
- 622.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.530.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 152157.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72427.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 411.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 461.74 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 200.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 230.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40915.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 361.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 190.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 521.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1184.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 1565.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 481.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 240.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC