Ilias Akhomach
Season2026-27
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | 28' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-02-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Betis | 89+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Betis | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Betis | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-15 | Rayo Vallecano | Atlético Madrid | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | 44+2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | Osasuna | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | Rayo Vallecano | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | Valencia | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | Valencia | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 34' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2024-11-09 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 37' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-09 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | Villarreal | Real Valladolid | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Villarreal | Real Valladolid | 54' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-26 | Villarreal | Real Valladolid | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-20 | Villarreal | Getafe | 62' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-20 | Villarreal | Getafe | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Villarreal | Real Madrid | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-30 | Villarreal | UD Las Palmas | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-30 | Villarreal | UD Las Palmas | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-30 | Villarreal | UD Las Palmas | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-30 | Villarreal | UD Las Palmas | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-26 | Villarreal | Espanyol | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-26 | Villarreal | Espanyol | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Villarreal | Mallorca | 20' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-14 | Villarreal | Mallorca | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-23 | Villarreal | Sevilla | 44+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Villarreal | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 11 | 712 | 0 | 1 | 1.25 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Villarreal | 9 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.52 |
| Career | 22 | 921 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Ilias Akhomach historical transfers
- 2026-01-21Villarreal to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2023-07-03Barcelona Atlètic to VillarrealFree
- 2022-07-01Barcelona U19 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2075.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 726.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 622.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 518.75 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 27.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 13.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 830.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 13.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 27.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 13.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 13.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.80 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 60.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.890.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52752.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21521.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.60 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 262.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16616.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 20.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 373.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 747.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 363.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 182.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 50.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.540.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39650.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16320.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 182.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12315.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 20.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.88 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 273.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 587.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 293.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.97 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 52.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.360.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13163.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5225.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 41.95 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 83.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4320.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 104.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 167.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 94.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 73.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC