Harry Maguire
Viewing
2026-277.30Average ratingManchester United
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.88Average ratingManchester United
2025-2623Appearances1,667 minutes
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-262Assists0.11 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target3 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Ipswich Town | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Hull City | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Hull City | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | Bournemouth | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 30' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-10 | West Ham United | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 44+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 8' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Manchester City | 2' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-19 | Liverpool FC | 83' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Chelsea | 8' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-24 | Fulham | 87' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-26 | Ipswich Town | 46' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-26 | Ipswich Town | 25' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-26 | Ipswich Town | 8' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-02 | Crystal Palace | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-01-05 | Liverpool FC | 89+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2024-12-30 | Newcastle United | 58' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-26 | Wolverhampton | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Manchester United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Manchester United | 23 | 1,667 | 1 | 2 | 1.13 | 6.88 |
| Career | 24 | 1,757 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
Harry Maguire historical transfers
- 2019-08-05Leicester City to Manchester United87M €
- 2017-07-01Hull City to Leicester City13.7M €
- 2015-02-10Hull City to Wigan AthleticLoan
- 2014-07-29Sheffield United to Hull City3.2M €
- 2011-07-01Sheffield United U18 to Sheffield UnitedTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 22.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.40 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8989.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7272.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 88.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 22.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4747.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4545.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 55.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 77.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 44.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 55.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 30.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.520.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 105757.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72639.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 472.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 20.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1276.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 120.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 1055.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 623.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 965.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 573.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 74%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC