Woo-Yeong Jeong
2025-264Goals0.30 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266.74Average rating1. FC Union Berlin2025-2628Appearances1,206 minutes
2025-262.73Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.27
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
36% on target22 Shots4 Goals2.60xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | FC Augsburg | 88' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.62 |
| 2026-04-05 | FC St. Pauli | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | FC Bayern München | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-21 | FC Bayern München | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | SC Freiburg | 89+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | SV Werder Bremen | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 43' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-24 | Borussia Dortmund | 40' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | VfB Stuttgart | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-18 | VfB Stuttgart | 82' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-18 | VfB Stuttgart | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-15 | FC Augsburg | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-15 | FC Augsburg | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 76' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Köln | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-12 | RB Leipzig | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 43' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 9' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 28 | 1,206 | 4 | 1 | 2.73 | 6.74 |
Woo-Yeong Jeong historical transfers
- 2025-07-01VfB Stuttgart to 1. FC Union Berlin4M €
- 2024-08-27VfB Stuttgart to 1. FC Union BerlinLoan
- 2023-07-11SC Freiburg to VfB Stuttgart3.8M €
- 2020-01-29SC Freiburg to Bayern München IILoan
- 2019-07-01Bayern München II to SC Freiburg2M €
- 2018-07-01FC Bayern München U19 to Bayern München IITransfer
- 2018-01-01Unknown to Incheon UnitedTransfer
- 2009-01-01Unknown to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 221.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 60.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.820.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54440.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24918.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 130.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16512.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 70.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 171.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 533.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 564.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC