Stephen Mfuni
Viewing
2026-277.60Average ratingCoventry City
2026-272Appearances97 minutes
2026-271Goals0.93 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.09Average ratingWatford
2025-268Appearances672 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots1 Goals0.21xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Coventry City | Newcastle United | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-12 | Coventry City | Newcastle United | 85' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-14 | Watford | Stoke City | 58' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-14 | Watford | Stoke City | 49' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-03-10 | Watford | Sheffield Wednesday | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Watford | Preston North End | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-03 | Watford | Hull City | 44' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-03 | Watford | Hull City | 23' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Coventry City | 2 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Manchester City | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 8 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | National team U19 European Championship | England U19 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Stephen Mfuni historical transfers
- 2026-01-30Manchester City U21 to WatfordLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.86 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.840.78 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4743.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2624.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 76.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 109.28 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.93 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 87.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.93 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 65.57 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 32.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 65.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 54.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50167.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27136.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 192.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.67 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 50.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9712.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 162.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 60.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 466.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 364.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 506.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 81%
- Aerial duels won
- 192.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 95%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated