Charalampos Kostoulas
Viewing
2026-272Goals0.43 per 90
2026-271Assists0.22 per 90
2026-276.90Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion2026-276Appearances416 minutes
2026-271.36Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.64
Latest€27.0mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.49 per 90
2025-261Assists0.24 per 90
2025-266.71Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion2025-2621Appearances371 minutes
2025-262.14Expected goals
Latest€27.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
36% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
14 Shots2 Goals1.36xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Sunderland | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-09-19 | Arsenal | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Arsenal | 45' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Arsenal | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-19 | Arsenal | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-13 | Coventry City | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-09-13 | Coventry City | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-09-13 | Coventry City | 11' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-05 | Leeds United | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-09-05 | Leeds United | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-05 | Leeds United | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | Chelsea | 35' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-08-23 | Aston Villa | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-23 | Aston Villa | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-24 | Manchester United | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-24 | Manchester United | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-24 | Manchester United | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | Leeds United | 86' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-02 | Newcastle United | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-18 | Tottenham Hotspur | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-08 | Crystal Palace | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-08 | Crystal Palace | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-19 | Bournemouth | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-03 | Burnley | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-01-03 | Burnley | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-13 | Liverpool FC | 90+10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 90+1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 90' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-03 | Aston Villa | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-03 | Aston Villa | 90' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Manchester United | 90+2' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-25 | Manchester United | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 416 | 2 | 1 | 1.36 | 6.90 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 112 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Greece | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 21 | 371 | 2 | 1 | 2.14 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 9 | 422 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 23 | 1,202 | 7 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
Charalampos Kostoulas historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Olympiacos FC to Brighton & Hove Albion35M €
- 2024-07-01Olympiacos B to Olympiacos FCTransfer
- 2023-07-01Olympiacos U19 to Olympiacos BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 143.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 30.65 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.65 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.65 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.710.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.87 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18840.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7215.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4710.17 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4910.60 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 81.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 143.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6012.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 10.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 194.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.22 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 215.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 51.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 102.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26564.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9623.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 102.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 102.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8721.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 10.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 256.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 5012.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 225.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.49 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated