Bryan Zaragoza

Forward · Spain · Espanyol · No. 15 · Born 9 Sep 2001 (age 25)

2026-271Goals0.20 per 90
2026-271Assists0.20 per 90
2026-277.04Average ratingEspanyol
2026-278Appearances444 minutes
2026-270.35Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.65
Latest€7.5mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

56% on target
39' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Villarreal · for Espanyol29' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Villarreal · for Espanyol2' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Real Racing Club · for Espanyol74' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Atlético Madrid · for Espanyol45+5' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Elche · for Espanyol33' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Elche · for Espanyol88' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Espanyol59' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Espanyol13' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Málaga CF · for Espanyol
9 Shots1 Goals0.35xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30EspanyolVillarreal39'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-30EspanyolVillarreal29'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-24EspanyolReal Racing Club2'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-17EspanyolAtlético Madrid74'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.04
2026-10-09EspanyolMálaga CF13'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-09-18EspanyolElche45+5'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-18EspanyolElche33'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-15EspanyolRayo Vallecano88'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-15EspanyolRayo Vallecano59'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Espanyol8444110.357.04
2026-27League LaLiga Espanyol11500—7.00
2025-26League La Liga Celta Vigo191,135112.016.86
2025-26League Serie A AS Roma4135010.056.90
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo1000——
2025-26League LaLiga Celta Vigo211,13511—6.86
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Celta Vigo828513—7.03
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Roma25600—6.55
2024-25League La Liga Osasuna271,845162.706.92
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Spain33310—7.40
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna23000—6.50
2024-25League LaLiga Osasuna281,85516—6.92
2023-24League La Liga Granada211,640623.796.97
2023-24League Bundesliga FC Bayern München7178000.466.76
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Granada1000——
2023-24League LaLiga Granada211,64062—6.97
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League FC Bayern München6000——
2022-23League Segunda División Granada341,06850—6.74
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Granada421,08250—6.74
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Granada27300—6.10
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Granada14500—6.50
2021-22League LaLiga Granada3000——
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey CD El Ejido 20121000——

Bryan Zaragoza historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
91.82 per 90
Shots on target
51.01 per 90
Shooting accuracy
56%
Shots blocked
20.41 per 90
Key passes
71.42 per 90
Expected assists
1.100.22 per 90
Chances created
10.20 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.740.15 per 90
Offsides
30.61 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
24148.85 per 90
Accurate passes
9619.46 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
122.43 per 90
Accurate crosses
40.81 per 90
Cross accuracy
22%
Successful dribbles
112.23 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
5611.35 per 90
Ball carries
10220.68 per 90
Progressive carries
255.07 per 90
Dispossessed
81.62 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
61.22 per 90
Possession lost
7916.01 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
61.22 per 90
Tackle success
86%
Interceptions
10.20 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
163.24 per 90
Duels won
336.69 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.81 per 90
Was fouled
153.04 per 90
Yellow cards
20.41 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated