David Møller Wolfe
Viewing
2026-276.69Average ratingHamburger SV
2026-278Appearances701 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€11.0mMarket valueDefender
2026-276.45Average ratingWolverhampton
2026-272Appearances84 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€11.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.61Average ratingWolverhampton
2025-2622Appearances1,055 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-262Assists0.17 per 90
Latest€11.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals0.65xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Hamburger SV | Borussia M'gladbach | 43' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-11-06 | Hamburger SV | Borussia M'gladbach | 36' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-24 | Hamburger SV | SC Paderborn 07 | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-10 | Hamburger SV | TSG Hoffenheim | 20' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Hamburger SV | RB Leipzig | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-09-06 | Hamburger SV | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-06 | Hamburger SV | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 75' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-06 | Hamburger SV | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 75' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 8 | 701 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 6.69 |
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Wolverhampton | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 8 | 684 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.03 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Norway | 6 | 431 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 4 | 211 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 22 | 1,055 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 3 | 188 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.40 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.45 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.17 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 892 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 34 | 2,692 | 2 | 6 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 4 | 148 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 860 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 11 | 910 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 34 | 2,386 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.78 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 29 | 896 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Åsane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
David Møller Wolfe historical transfers
- 2025-08-02AZ Alkmaar to Wolverhampton12M €
- 2023-07-01SK Brann to AZ Alkmaar3.9M €
- 2021-02-01SK Brann II to SK BrannTransfer
- 2020-07-13SK Brann II to ÅsaneLoan
- 2019-08-01Unknown to SK Brann IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 30.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.660.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.700.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37848.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14819.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 17%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9712.45 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8010.27 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10913.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 303.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.200.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5862.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3941.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2021.43 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1111.79 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 77.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 11.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.050.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46039.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19116.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 20.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12710.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 70.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 312.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 262.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 282.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.85 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated