Jack Moylan
2026-277.33Average ratingCardiff City
2026-273Assists0.23 per 90
2026-279Goals0.68 per 90
2026-2714Appearances1,194 minutes
2026-275.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.63
Latest€870kMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
37% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
51 Shots9 Goals5.25xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | West Ham United | 39' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-11-04 | West Ham United | 37' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-11-04 | West Ham United | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-31 | Wolverhampton | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-24 | Birmingham City | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-24 | Birmingham City | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-17 | Middlesbrough | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-10-17 | Middlesbrough | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-17 | Middlesbrough | 7' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 45+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 11' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-13 | Watford | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-10-10 | Blackburn Rovers | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-10 | Blackburn Rovers | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-10 | Blackburn Rovers | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-10-10 | Blackburn Rovers | 70' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 17' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-19 | Charlton Athletic | 8' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-09-12 | Bolton Wanderers | 73' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | 90+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | 68' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-05 | Portsmouth | 90+8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Portsmouth | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Portsmouth | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Portsmouth | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-02 | Queens Park Rangers | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-02 | Queens Park Rangers | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sheffield United | 68' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sheffield United | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sheffield United | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sheffield United | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sheffield United | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sheffield United | 2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Derby County | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-17 | Wrexham | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-17 | Wrexham | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-17 | Wrexham | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Cardiff City | 14 | 1,194 | 9 | 3 | 5.37 | 7.33 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lincoln City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Cardiff City | 2 | 41 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ireland | 2 | 135 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.90 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Lincoln City | 32 | 2,057 | 11 | 6 | — | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 83 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Lincoln City | 29 | 1,219 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Lincoln City | 3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Lincoln City | 19 | 775 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
Jack Moylan historical transfers
- 2026-08-05Lincoln City to Cardiff City3M €
- 2024-01-04Shelbourne to Lincoln CityFree
- 2022-01-01Bohemian FC to ShelbourneFree
- 2021-07-01Bohemian FC to Wexford FCLoan
- 2021-01-01Unknown to Bohemian FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 513.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 191.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 171.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.850.21 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.38 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.38 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 5.180.39 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 100.75 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56742.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19514.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14811.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 19314.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 392.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 312.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 322.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21015.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 60.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 342.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 614.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 15%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 292.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated