Jorge de Frutos
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.47 per 90
2026-276.60Average ratingRayo Vallecano2026-272Appearances192 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-269Goals0.34 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.86Average ratingRayo Vallecano2025-2635Appearances2,402 minutes
2025-269.42Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Sevilla | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 49' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.68 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 73' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Madrid | 48' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-24 | Osasuna | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.81 |
| 2026-01-02 | Getafe | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-02 | Getafe | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-07 | Espanyol | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 74' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Oviedo | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-19 | Levante UD | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-19 | Levante UD | 11' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Sociedad | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.53 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 38' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-25 | Athletic Club | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 17' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 192 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 35 | 2,402 | 9 | 0 | 9.42 | 6.86 |
| Career | 37 | 2,594 | 9 | 1 | — | — | ||
Jorge de Frutos historical transfers
- 2023-08-17Levante UD to Rayo Vallecano8M €
- 2020-08-04Real Madrid to Levante UD6M €
- 2020-01-17Real Madrid to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2019-07-02Real Madrid to Real ValladolidLoan
- 2019-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
- 2019-01-02Real Madrid to Real ValladolidLoan
- 2019-01-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
- 2016-07-01Unknown to Rayo MajadahondaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6831.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2310.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 125.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 198.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2411.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 115.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 146.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 602.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 271.01 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 120.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.12 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.590.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83131.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29811.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 341.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29210.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 110.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 652.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 1114.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 371.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC