Morato
Viewing
2026-276.96Average ratingWest Ham United
2026-276Appearances300 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.30 per 90
Latest€13.6mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.95Average ratingNottingham Forest
2025-2621Appearances1,350 minutes
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€13.6mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.61Average ratingNottingham Forest
2024-2526Appearances891 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€13.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Manchester United | 53' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.41 |
| 2026-02-11 | Wolverhampton | 77' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-02-11 | Wolverhampton | 52' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-06 | Leeds United | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.43 |
| 2025-09-27 | Sunderland | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-01 | Manchester United | 45+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-25 | Bournemouth | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Ham United | 6 | 300 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 21 | 1,350 | 1 | 0 | 1.24 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 16 | 1,154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 26 | 891 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 211 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Benfica | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.23 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Benfica | 6 | 334 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Benfica | 6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 34 | 1,532 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.99 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 6 | 434 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Benfica | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2022-23 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 24 | 653 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 8 | 466 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Benfica | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2021-22 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 32 | 971 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 14 | 405 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Benfica | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 6 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Cup Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Morato historical transfers
- 2024-08-30Benfica to Nottingham Forest11M €
- 2021-07-01SL Benfica B U21 to BenficaTransfer
- 2019-06-01São Paulo U20 to São PauloTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.90 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.870.26 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24172.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14944.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.60 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7121.30 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5315.90 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 72.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4714.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 10.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 185.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.30 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.60 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 97464.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 64042.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 483.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1228.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 110.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 875.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 533.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 644.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.040.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.440.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46747.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23623.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 909.09 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 818.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 101.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 757.58 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 323.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.20 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.51 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated