SD Ponferradina

2019-20#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2019-20

2019-2018thLeague position51 pts from 42 games
2019-2045 : 50Goals for / against-5 difference
2019-2018Top scorerYuri2019-206Most assistsSon2019-203,397Most minutesSon

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
BrazilYuriFWForward422,9191836.87
SpainKaxeFWForward372,426526.64
SpainPablo ValcarceMFMidfielder332,037516.58
SpainIvi LópezFWForward14966316.87
SpainIsi PalazónMFMidfielder211,757246.79
SpainPablo LarreaMFMidfielder392,670226.77
SpainAsier BenitoFWForward30869226.69
SpainFran ManzanaraMFMidfielder211,476126.66
SpainNacho GilMFMidfielder342,290116.61
ArgentinaFranco RussoDFDefender363,201106.79
SpainPablo TriguerosDFDefender322,753106.66
SpainIván RodríguezDFDefender6488106.63
SpainSonDFDefender403,397066.75
SpainJosé Antonio RíosDFDefender282,315016.88
SpainLuis ValcarceDFDefender251,351016.57
SpainOscar SielvaMFMidfielder383,270006.69
SpainSaúl CrespoMFMidfielder221,127006.55
SpainJavi NavarroFWForward14433006.41
NigerYac DioriDFDefender5423006.46
UruguayMaximiliano VillaDFDefender5379006.40
SpainOmar RamosMFMidfielder9345006.54
ArgentinaFabián NogueraDFDefender7336006.50
SpainCarlos BravoFWForward10231006.56
SpainFrancesc FullanaMFMidfielder7177006.41
SpainSergio BuenacasaFWForward230006.75
SpainGuillermo DonosoFWForward225007.00
SpainÓscar ContrerasMFMidfielder113006.60
SpainManuel GarciaGKGoalkeeper141,260016.63
SpainRenéGKGoalkeeper151,350006.59
SpainJosé Antonio CaroGKGoalkeeper11990006.95
EcuadorGianfranco GazzanigaGKGoalkeeper2180006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

SD Ponferradina's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Huesca4221714+1370
2Cádiz42191211+1169
3Real Zaragoza42181113+665
4Almería42171312+1964
5Girona FC42171213+563
6Elche42161313+861
7Rayo Vallecano4213218+1060
8CF Fuenlabrada42151512+760
9UD Las Palmas42141513+357
10AD Alcorcón42131811+257
11Mirandés42131712-456
12CD Tenerife42141315+455
13Sporting Gijón42141216+254
14Málaga CF42112011+253
15Real Oviedo42131415-453
16Albacete Balompié42131316-1052
17CD Lugo42121614-1152
18SD Ponferradina42121515-551
19Deportivo de A Coruña42121515-1751
20Numancia42131118-850
21Extremadura UD42101319-1643
22Real Racing Club4251819-1733
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated