Sassuolo

2019-20#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2019-20

2019-208thLeague position51 pts from 38 games
2019-2069 : 63Goals for / against+6 difference
2019-2021Top scorerFrancesco Caputo2019-2010Most assistsDomenico Berardi2019-202,936Most minutesFrancesco Caputo

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ItalyFrancesco CaputoFWForward362,9362177.21
ItalyDomenico BerardiFWForward312,50414107.47
Côte d'IvoireJérémie BogaFWForward342,5221126.95
SerbiaFilip ĐuričićMFMidfielder291,639556.91
Côte d'IvoireHamed Junior TraorèMFMidfielder311,575416.76
MartiniqueGrégoire DefrelFWForward17977336.74
TürkiyeMert MüldürDFDefender241,268216.73
ItalyGiacomo RaspadoriFWForward11258206.79
GhanaAlfred DuncanMFMidfielder13846156.67
GermanyJeremy ToljanDFDefender292,188126.71
MoroccoMehdi BourabiaMFMidfielder17928126.69
Equatorial GuineaPedro ObiangMFMidfielder251,670116.77
BrazilRogérioDFDefender151,021116.89
SlovakiaLukáš HaraslínFWForward11381106.57
ItalyGiangiacomo MagnaniDFDefender8140106.66
ItalyManuel LocatelliMFMidfielder332,597057.22
ItalyFederico PelusoDFDefender231,512026.62
ItalyGian Marco FerrariDFDefender231,896016.85
GreeceGeorgios KyriakopoulosDFDefender261,638016.66
BrazilMarlonDFDefender231,819006.89
ItalyFilippo RomagnaDFDefender181,476006.83
ItalyFrancesco MagnanelliMFMidfielder221,393006.82
RomaniaVlad ChiricheşMFMidfielder9708006.81
ItalyAlessandro TripaldelliDFDefender2134006.60
ItalyAndrea GhionMFMidfielder345006.70
ItalyGiacomo ManzariMFMidfielder314006.50
ItalyLuca MazzitelliMFMidfielder111006.60
ItalyStefano PiccininiDFDefender18006.70
ItalyAndrea ConsigliGKGoalkeeper312,790006.85
ItalyGianluca PegoloGKGoalkeeper5450007.68
ItalyStefano TuratiGKGoalkeeper2180006.95
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sassuolo's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382657+3383
2Inter3824104+4582
3Atalanta382396+5078
4Lazio382468+3778
5AS Roma3821710+2670
6AC Milan3819910+1766
7SSC Napoli3818812+1162
8Sassuolo3814915+651
9Fiorentina38121313+349
10Parma3814717-149
11Hellas Verona38121313-449
12Bologna38121115-1347
13Cagliari38111215-445
14Udinese3812917-1445
15Sampdoria3812620-1742
16Torino3811720-2240
17Genoa3810919-2639
18Lecce389821-3335
19Brescia386725-4425
20SPAL385528-5020
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated