Real Zaragoza

2020-21#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2020-21

2020-2115thLeague position50 pts from 42 games
2020-2137 : 43Goals for / against-6 difference
2020-219Top scorerJuan Narváez2020-214Most assistsSergio Bermejo2020-213,363Most minutesJuan Narváez

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ColombiaJuan NarváezMFMidfielder413,363936.99
SpainIvan AzónFWForward301,055306.79
SpainAdrián GonzálezMFMidfielder19599306.74
SpainÁlvaro TejeroDFDefender221,555226.91
ItalyLuca ZanimacchiaMFMidfielder251,111206.71
NigeriaJames IgbekemeMFMidfielder251,008206.72
SpainSergio BermejoMFMidfielder372,441146.88
SpainPep ChavarríaDFDefender352,638116.85
PortugalJair AmadorDFDefender282,398106.87
SpainFrancho SerranoMFMidfielder322,394106.69
SpainCarlos VigarayDFDefender252,122106.64
SpainÁlex AlegríaFWForward15935106.77
FranceMathieu PeybernesDFDefender14905106.97
SpainJavi RosMFMidfielder14655106.78
UruguayJuan SanabriaMFMidfielder13499106.48
SpainAlberto ZapaterMFMidfielder281,553047.02
SpainÍñigo EguarasMFMidfielder342,625026.99
SpainCarlos NietoDFDefender332,380026.90
SpainAlejandro FrancésDFDefender272,232006.94
SpainAlberto GuitiánDFDefender151,249006.75
UruguayGabriel FernándezFWForward291,230006.62
SpainPichu AtienzaDFDefender10659006.84
SpainGaizka LarrazabalMFMidfielder17466006.43
SloveniaHaris VučkićFWForward16399006.58
Equatorial GuineaJannick BuylaMFMidfielder5205006.63
BrazilRaí NascimentoFWForward5102006.54
GeorgiaGiorgi PapunashviliMFMidfielder354006.40
SpainAntonio SolaDFDefender130005.70
SpainLuis CarbonellFWForward223006.65
SpainJavier Hernández TarrocDFDefender17006.30
ArgentinaCristian ÁlvarezGKGoalkeeper363,240106.98
SpainÁlvaro RatónGKGoalkeeper5450006.34
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Real Zaragoza's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Espanyol4224108+4382
2Mallorca4224108+2682
3Almería42211011+2173
4Leganés42211011+1973
5Girona FC42201111+1171
6Rayo Vallecano42191013+1267
7Sporting Gijón42171411+965
8SD Ponferradina42151215-557
9UD Las Palmas42141414-756
10CF Fuenlabrada42121812-154
11Mirandés42141216-354
12Málaga CF42141117-1053
13CD Tenerife42131316052
14Real Oviedo42111912-152
15Real Zaragoza42131118-650
16FC Cartagena42121317-849
17AD Alcorcón4213920-1048
18CD Lugo42111417-1547
19CE Sabadell42111318-846
20UD Logroñés42111120-2544
21CD Castellón4211823-1941
22Albacete Balompié4291122-2338
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated