Clermont Foot

2022-23#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2022-23

2022-238thLeague position59 pts from 38 games
2022-2345 : 49Goals for / against-4 difference
2022-2348.7Expected goals59.0 conceded
2022-2310Top scorerGrejohn Kyei2022-234Most assistsMuhammed-Cham Saračević2022-233,330Most minutesMory Diaw

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
FranceGrejohn KyeiFWForward372,24210311.746.80
AustriaMuhammed-Cham SaračevićMFMidfielder381,975745.986.91
TunisiaSaîf-Eddine KhaouiMFMidfielder342,035735.126.95
FranceJohan GastienMFMidfielder312,607431.227.02
SerbiaKomnen AndrićFWForward341,442435.456.72
KosovoElbasan RashaniFWForward322,173334.696.75
BrazilNeto BorgesDFDefender332,840313.146.90
GabonJim AllevinahFWForward362,247112.486.57
AngolaJérémie BelaMFMidfielder19736110.576.64
AlgeriaMehdi ZeffaneMFMidfielder18656111.086.72
BelgiumMaximiliano CaufriezDFDefender262,224100.936.96
FranceMaxime GonalonsMFMidfielder251,457100.526.78
BeninJodel DossouFWForward9253100.446.69
PolandMateusz WieteskaDFDefender353,120012.106.83
FranceFlorent OgierDFDefender261,695010.226.66
MoroccoAïman MaurerMFMidfielder10504011.226.76
GhanaAlidu SeiduDFDefender282,463000.156.91
FranceYohann MagninMFMidfielder382,391001.076.77
MaliCheick Oumar KonatéDFDefender9571000.406.57
SenegalArial MendyDFDefender5218000.046.62
SenegalBaïla DialloDFDefender683000.026.52
FranceYanis MassolinMFMidfielder654000.056.53
BelgiumBrandon BaiyeMFMidfielder747000.006.70
FranceSouleymane CisséDFDefender235000.046.55
CameroonJean Claude BillongDFDefender122000.006.90
FranceJason BerthomierMFMidfielder221000.006.60
SenegalMory DiawGKGoalkeeper373,330000.006.98
Guinea-BissauOuparine DjocoGKGoalkeeper190000.006.30
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Clermont Foot's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain382747+4985
2RC Lens382594+3984
3Olympique de Marseille382279+2773
4Stade Rennais3821512+3068
5Lille3819109+2167
6AS Monaco3819811+1265
7Olympique Lyonnais3818812+1862
8Clermont Foot3817813-459
9Nice38151310+1158
10Lorient38151013-155
11Stade de Reims38121511051
12Montpellier3815518+350
13Toulouse3813916-648
14Stade Brestois38111116-1044
15RC Strasbourg3891316-840
16Nantes3871516-1836
17Auxerre3881119-2835
18Ajaccio387526-5126
19Troyes3841222-3624
20Angers384628-4818
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated