Jean Claude Billong
Viewing
2022-236.90Average ratingClermont Foot
2022-231Appearances22 minutes
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2021-226.58Average ratingClermont Foot
2021-2215Appearances977 minutes
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2017-186.54Average ratingBenevento
2017-185Appearances293 minutes
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2022-23
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Clermont Foot | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Cameroon | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 1 | Clermont Foot | 15 | 977 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Cameroon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Super Lig | Hatayspor | 30 | 2,021 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Benevento | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | Benevento | 5 | 293 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | NK Maribor | 11 | 361 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
Jean Claude Billong historical transfers
- 2025-01-02Lecco to No teamTransfer
- 2024-10-09No team to LeccoTransfer
- 2024-07-01Muang Thong United to No teamTransfer
- 2023-07-03CFR 1907 Cluj to Muang Thong UnitedTransfer
- 2022-09-01Clermont Foot to CFR 1907 ClujFree
- 2021-08-17Benevento to Clermont FootTransfer
- 2020-09-22Benevento to HataysporTransfer
- 2019-07-15Benevento to Us Salernitana 1919Loan
- 2019-01-31Benevento to FoggiaLoan
- 2018-01-05NK Maribor to Benevento2.5M €
- 2018-01-01NK Maribor to Benevento2M €
- 2017-07-01Rudar Velenje to NK MariborFree
- 2016-07-08Leixões SC to Rudar VelenjeTransfer
- 2016-01-01Unknown to Leixões SCTransfer
- 2015-01-01New York Red Bulls II to UnknownTransfer
- 2014-01-01Mantois 78 to New York Red Bulls IITransfer
- 2010-07-01Unknown to Mantois 78Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36147.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33135.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 14.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1457.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 14.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 14.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 14.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 312.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 28.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 28.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 10.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 59654.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41538.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 252.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 888.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 797.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 100.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 353.22 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 575.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 575.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 73%
- Aerial duels won
- 302.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19961.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13240.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 82.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 278.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 185.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 61.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 175.22 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.92 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 123.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated