Chamois Niortais

2019-20#28/38Game

Ligue 2 · 2019-20

2019-2018thLeague position26 pts from 28 games
2019-2030 : 41Goals for / against-11 difference
2019-2015Top scorerIbrahim Sissoko2019-204Most assistsGoduine Koyalipou2019-202,309Most minutesOlivier Kemen

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
MaliIbrahim SissokoFWForward252,2361517.12
FranceValentin JacobMFMidfielder231,838426.72
FranceThibaut VionDFDefender211,496226.79
CameroonOlivier KemenMFMidfielder272,309216.71
FranceBrahim KonatéMFMidfielder14821206.65
FranceAntoine LeauteyMFMidfielder271,746126.58
FranceDylan LouiserreMFMidfielder262,251116.88
CameroonGuy-Marcelin KilamaDFDefender141,253116.58
FranceMatthieu SansDFDefender262,222106.92
Central African RepublicGoduine KoyalipouFWForward181,127046.48
MartiniqueFlorian LapisDFDefender201,609026.72
BeninDavid DjiglaFWForward10444026.70
FranceJulien Da CostaDFDefender221,884016.77
Congo RepublicBryan PassiDFDefender12990016.72
CameroonDarlin YongwaDFDefender8597016.60
GabonLouis Ameka AutchangaMFMidfielder14307016.40
Burkina FasoIssouf ParoDFDefender7630007.06
FranceBrahima DoukansyMFMidfielder11611006.60
ComorosYacine BourhaneMFMidfielder7211006.40
FranceQuentin BenaMFMidfielder5163006.83
FranceAntoine BaroanFWForward8144006.54
Côte d'IvoireZoumana KoneFWForward6115006.52
MartiniqueSamuel RenelMFMidfielder115006.50
BrazilPedro HenriqueFWForward14006.80
FranceQuentin BraatGKGoalkeeper161,373006.68
BeninSaturnin AllagbeGKGoalkeeper131,147006.97
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Chamois Niortais's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lorient281738+2054
2RC Lens281585+1553
3Ajaccio281576+1652
4Troyes281639+951
5Clermont Foot281486+1050
6Le Havre2811116+1344
7Valenciennes281198+442
8Guingamp281099+739
9Grenoble Foot 38287147-235
10FC Chambly Oise289811-635
11Auxerre2881010+134
12Nancy286166+134
13Stade Malherbe Caen2881010-134
14Sochaux2881010-234
15Châteauroux289712-1634
16Rodez AF288812-332
17Paris FC287714-1828
18Chamois Niortais286814-1126
19Le Mans287516-1526
20US Orléans284717-2219
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated