Bastia

2016-17#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2016-17

2016-1720thLeague position35 pts from 38 games
2016-1729 : 54Goals for / against-25 difference
2016-1710Top scorerEnzo Crivelli2016-173Most assistsAllan Saint-Maximin2016-172,927Most minutesJean-Louis Leca

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2016-17, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceEnzo CrivelliFWForward231,9941016.83
FranceGaël DanicMFMidfielder291,835426.64
FranceAllan Saint-MaximinFWForward332,614336.78
GuineaSadio DialloMFMidfielder281,419336.83
Congo RepublicPrince OnianguéDFDefender141,126306.63
Congo RepublicThievy BifoumaMFMidfielder14709206.63
SwedenPierre BengtssonDFDefender292,536116.67
FranceYannick CahuzacMFMidfielder282,340106.94
GhanaAlexander DjikuDFDefender221,759106.75
MaliLassana CoulibalyMFMidfielder292,188026.71
GuadeloupeLenny NangisFWForward301,375026.47
FranceAxel NgandoMFMidfielder19812026.69
AlgeriaMehdi MostefaDFDefender302,258006.73
FranceGilles CioniDFDefender241,974006.65
FranceMathieu PeybernesDFDefender191,641006.99
FranceAbdoulaye KeitaDFDefender211,464006.53
FranceFlorian MarangeDFDefender191,451006.88
MoroccoAbdelhamid El KaoutariDFDefender171,262006.76
FranceSébastien SquillaciDFDefender10856006.98
MauritiusLindsay RoseDFDefender9688006.60
GuadeloupeNicolas Saint-RufDFDefender5315006.68
FranceFlorian RaspentinoFWForward9277006.68
NetherlandsJerson CabralFWForward662006.35
AlgeriaFarid BoulayaMFMidfielder217006.55
GhanaGeoffrey AcheampongMFMidfielder211006.70
FranceJean-Louis LecaGKGoalkeeper332,927006.77
FranceThomas VincensiniGKGoalkeeper3270007.33
FranceAlexis ThébauxGKGoalkeeper190005.60
FrancePaul CharruauGKGoalkeeper141006.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bastia's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AS Monaco383053+7695
2Paris Saint-Germain382765+5687
3Nice3822124+2778
4Olympique Lyonnais3820513+2965
5Olympique de Marseille38171110+1662
6Bordeaux3815149+1059
7Nantes3814915-1451
8Saint-Étienne38121412-150
9Stade Rennais38121412-650
10Guingamp3814816-750
11Lille3813718-746
12Angers3813718-946
13Toulouse38101414-444
14Metz38111017-3343
15Montpellier3810919-1839
16Dijon3881317-1237
17Stade Malherbe Caen3810721-2937
18Lorient3810622-2636
19Nancy389821-2335
20Bastia3881119-2535
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated