Thomas Vincensini
Viewing
2021-2248Saves2.53 per 90
2021-2272%Save percentage48 of 67 on target
2021-2219Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2021-226Clean sheets32% of matches
2021-226.88Average ratingBastia2021-2219Appearances1,710 minutes
2019-203Saves3.00 per 90
2019-2075%Save percentage3 of 4 on target
2019-201Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2019-200Clean sheets0% of matches
2019-206.70Average ratingRC Lens2019-201Appearances90 minutes
2016-1721Saves7.00 per 90
2016-1781%Save percentage21 of 26 on target
2016-175Goals conceded1.67 per 90
2016-170Clean sheets0% of matches
2016-177.33Average ratingBastia2016-173Appearances270 minutes
2015-166Saves4.58 per 90
2015-1686%Save percentage6 of 7 on target
2015-161Goals conceded0.76 per 90
2015-161Clean sheets50% of matches
2015-167.00Average ratingBastia2015-162Appearances118 minutes
Season2021-22
Ligue 2
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 19 | 1,710 | 48 | 19 | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | RC Lens | 1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Bastia | 3 | 270 | 21 | 5 | 7.33 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Bastia | 1 | 90 | — | — | 5.00 |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 1 | Bastia | 2 | 118 | 6 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coupe de France | Bastia | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 1 | Bastia | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 1 | Bastia | 7 | 0 | — | — | — |
Thomas Vincensini historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Inter Toronto to No teamTransfer
- 2024-02-27No team to Inter TorontoTransfer
- 2023-07-01Royal Excelsior Virton to No teamTransfer
- 2022-07-15Bastia to Royal Excelsior VirtonFree
- 2021-07-01RC Lens to BastiaFree
- 2020-07-09RC Lens to BastiaLoan
- 2019-07-01Valenciennes to RC LensFree
- 2018-07-01FC Borgo to ValenciennesFree
- 2018-02-01No team to FC BorgoTransfer
- 2017-07-01Bastia to No teamTransfer
- 2013-07-01Bastia 2 to BastiaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 482.53 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 191.00 per 90
- Punches
- 100.53 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 241.26 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.05 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.11 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 71437.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34918.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 1377.21 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 45%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 19410.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 60.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 33.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 11.00 per 90
- Punches
- 22.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 5757.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3333.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 88.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 38%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1010.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 217.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.67 per 90
- Punches
- 10.33 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 124.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.33 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 13745.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4615.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 52%
- Accurate long balls
- 227.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3511.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.33 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 64.58 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 10.76 per 90
- Punches
- 10.76 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 32.29 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 5441.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1813.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 43%
- Accurate long balls
- 1712.97 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1712.97 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 21.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.76 per 90
Data updated