AD Alcorcón

2020-21#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2020-21

2020-2117thLeague position48 pts from 42 games
2020-2132 : 42Goals for / against-10 difference
2020-215Top scorerMarc Gual2020-212Most assistsDaniel Ojeda2020-213,690Most minutesDani Jiménez

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainMarc GualFWForward352,401516.64
SpainHugo FraileMFMidfielder351,976516.78
SpainXiscoFWForward15723506.86
NigeriaKelechi NwakaliMFMidfielder181,550407.14
PhilippinesÓscar Arribas PaseroMFMidfielder372,004316.72
SpainDaniel OjedaMFMidfielder221,420226.76
SpainJosé LeónDFDefender353,150206.84
SpainIvan BarberoFWForward311,024206.67
SpainCarlos BellvísDFDefender201,446126.82
VenezuelaSamuel SosaFWForward23977126.69
SpainLaureDFDefender342,870026.75
SpainAnder GorostidiMFMidfielder312,307016.67
VenezuelaVíctor GarcíaDFDefender201,118016.82
PanamaFidel EscobarDFDefender171,110016.84
SpainDavid FernándezDFDefender383,404006.84
SpainJosé Carlos RamírezDFDefender272,211006.68
SpainJuanma BravoMFMidfielder341,541006.72
SpainJuan AguileraMFMidfielder201,433006.69
GhanaRichard BoatengMFMidfielder261,433006.66
SpainJavi CastroDFDefender141,037006.74
SpainErnesto GómezMFMidfielder25671006.62
SpainÁlvaro Juan de la TorreMFMidfielder9412006.46
PortugalRekoMFMidfielder11198006.47
SpainAle LlamasFWForward6120006.65
Guinea-BissauCarlos EmbaloFWForward2119006.50
SpainGuitoDFDefender292006.50
SpainDani JiménezGKGoalkeeper413,690006.81
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AD Alcorcón's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Espanyol4224108+4382
2Mallorca4224108+2682
3Almería42211011+2173
4Leganés42211011+1973
5Girona FC42201111+1171
6Rayo Vallecano42191013+1267
7Sporting Gijón42171411+965
8SD Ponferradina42151215-557
9UD Las Palmas42141414-756
10CF Fuenlabrada42121812-154
11Mirandés42141216-354
12Málaga CF42141117-1053
13CD Tenerife42131316052
14Real Oviedo42111912-152
15Real Zaragoza42131118-650
16FC Cartagena42121317-849
17AD Alcorcón4213920-1048
18CD Lugo42111417-1547
19CE Sabadell42111318-846
20UD Logroñés42111120-2544
21CD Castellón4211823-1941
22Albacete Balompié4291122-2338
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated