Almen Abdi
Viewing
2017-186.57Average ratingSheffield Wednesday
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-184Appearances158 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2016-176.89Average ratingSheffield Wednesday
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-171Goals0.12 per 90
2016-1716Appearances745 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.87Average ratingWatford
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-162Goals0.09 per 90
2015-1632Appearances1,987 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 16 | 745 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2015-16 | League Premier League | Watford | 32 | 1,987 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Watford | 34 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Watford | 13 | 86 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.90 |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Watford | 43 | 0 | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Udinese | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Udinese | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Almen Abdi historical transfers
- 2019-07-01Sheffield Wednesday to No teamTransfer
- 2016-07-28Watford to Sheffield Wednesday3.6M €
- 2013-07-19Udinese to WatfordTransfer
- 2012-07-30Udinese to WatfordTransfer
- 2010-07-01Le Mans to UdineseFree
- 2010-01-01FC Zürich to Le Mans333k €
- 2003-07-01FC Zürich U18 to FC ZürichTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10157.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6335.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4223.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2111.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 116.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 95.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 172.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 60.72 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.69 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57969.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38746.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 202.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 101.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 56%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 24028.99 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.97 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.21 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 131.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.09 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 364.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 425.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 381.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 100.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 331.49 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.18 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 138362.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 76934.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 361.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 170.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 47821.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 301.36 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 452.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 150.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 1%
- Interceptions
- 321.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.09 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.14 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1376.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 1406.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.09 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated