Jeanuël Belocian

Defender · France · Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Born 17 Feb 2005 (age 21)

2026-276.65Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-274Appearances305 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€12.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

82' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club68' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Real Racing Club83' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Real Racing Club
3 Shots0 Goals0.19xG on map from 3 of 3 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia82'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.08
2026-09-12Real Racing ClubDeportivo Alavés68'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.02
2026-09-05Real Racing ClubRayo Vallecano83'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.09

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club4305000.196.65
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Bayer 04 Leverkusen72001—6.70
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club13500—7.20
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen1000——
2026-27League Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen1000——
2025-26League Bundesliga VfL Wolfsburg141,255010.156.70
2025-26League Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen8292000.326.51
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen26600—6.60
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Bayer 04 Leverkusen712800—6.45
2024-25League Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen56600—6.43
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen29000—7.30
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Bayer 04 Leverkusen41100—6.60
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais231,448010.526.81
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais49000—7.50
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais719200—6.13
2022-23League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais8508000.036.76
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais1000——
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais730000—6.73
2021-22League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais11100—6.30
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Stade Rennais2000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Jeanuël Belocian historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.89 per 90
Shots on target
10.30 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
0
Expected assists
0.060.02 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.060.02 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
23870.23 per 90
Accurate passes
17651.93 per 90
Pass accuracy
94%
Accurate long balls
41.18 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
6017.70 per 90
Ball carries
7321.54 per 90
Progressive carries
61.77 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
51.48 per 90
Possession lost
195.61 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.30 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
61.77 per 90
Clearances
195.61 per 90
Blocks
30.89 per 90
Ball recoveries
154.43 per 90
Duels won
144.13 per 90
Duel success
61%
Aerial duels won
113.25 per 90
Aerial success
79%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.77 per 90
Was fouled
20.59 per 90
Yellow cards
10.30 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated