Lutsharel Geertruida
Viewing
2025-266.81Average ratingSunderland
2025-2628Appearances1,685 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€22.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.75Average ratingRB Leipzig
2024-2524Appearances1,556 minutes
2024-251Goals0.06 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€22.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Premier League
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
27% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots0 Goals1.17xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Sunderland | Everton | 14' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | Manchester United | 71' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | Manchester United | 24' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-14 | Sunderland | Brighton & Hove Albion | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-22 | Sunderland | Fulham | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Sunderland | Fulham | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | Brentford | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | Brentford | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-03 | Sunderland | Everton | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sunderland | Chelsea | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Sunderland | Nottingham Forest | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-03-08 | RB Leipzig | SC Freiburg | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-08 | RB Leipzig | SC Freiburg | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-14 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 11' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 43' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | RB Leipzig | SC Freiburg | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2024-09-28 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 90' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2024-09-28 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 53' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.25 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RB Leipzig | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026-27 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Sunderland | 28 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 6.81 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Sunderland | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 24 | 1,556 | 1 | 0 | 1.09 | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Netherlands | 6 | 107 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 4 | 269 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | RB Leipzig | 8 | 614 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 34 | 3,041 | 8 | 5 | — | 7.41 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 8 | 750 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 30 | 2,573 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.13 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Feyenoord | 12 | 836 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 29 | 1,722 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 6 | 450 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 33 | 2,258 | 5 | 2 | — | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 9 | 279 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 25 | 1,049 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2017-18 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Lutsharel Geertruida historical transfers
- 2025-09-01RB Leipzig to SunderlandLoan
- 2024-08-30Feyenoord to RB Leipzig20M €
- 2018-07-01Unknown to FeyenoordTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 40.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.790.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 100353.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 63233.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 251.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Dispossessed
- 30.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1538.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 191.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 472.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 733.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 633.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.590.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.280.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 130375.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 86950.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 392.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 43725.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 140.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17410.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 160.93 per 90
- Clearances
- 583.35 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 834.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 603.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 30.17 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated