Jordan Smith
Viewing
2020-215Saves5.00 per 90
2020-2171%Save percentage5 of 7 on target
2020-212Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2020-210Clean sheets0% of matches
2020-217.20Average ratingNottingham Forest2020-211Appearances90 minutes
2019-205Saves2.50 per 90
2019-2050%Save percentage5 of 10 on target
2019-205Goals conceded2.50 per 90
2019-200Clean sheets0% of matches
2019-206.30Average ratingNottingham Forest2019-202Appearances180 minutes
2017-1889Saves3.07 per 90
2017-1866%Save percentage89 of 135 on target
2017-1846Goals conceded1.59 per 90
2017-187Clean sheets24% of matches
2017-186.65Average ratingNottingham Forest2017-1829Appearances2,610 minutes
2016-1737Saves2.51 per 90
2016-1767%Save percentage37 of 55 on target
2016-1718Goals conceded1.22 per 90
2016-174Clean sheets27% of matches
2016-176.67Average ratingNottingham Forest2016-1715Appearances1,327 minutes
Season2020-21
Championship
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Hibernian | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hibernian | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Premiership | Hibernian | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 210 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | League Premiership | Hibernian | 38 | 525 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Hibernian | 38 | 2,250 | — | — | 7.07 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Stockport County | 46 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Stockport County | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Stockport County | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 180 | 5 | 5 | 6.30 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League Two | Mansfield Town | 23 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League One | Barnsley | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 29 | 2,610 | 89 | 46 | 6.65 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.85 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 15 | 1,327 | 37 | 18 | 6.67 |
Jordan Smith historical transfers
- 2024-07-18Stockport County to HibernianFree
- 2023-07-13Nottingham Forest to Stockport CountyFree
- 2023-01-31Nottingham Forest to Huddersfield TownLoan
- 2019-01-10Nottingham Forest to Mansfield TownLoan
- 2018-11-16Nottingham Forest to BarnsleyLoan
- 2016-07-01Nottingham Forest U21 to Nottingham ForestTransfer
- 2015-07-02Nottingham Forest U21 to Nuneaton Town FCLoan
- 2015-07-02Nottingham Forest U21 to Nuneaton TownLoan
- 2014-07-01Nottingham Forest U21 to Ilkeston FCLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 55.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 44.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3636.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1616.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 55.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 77.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 52.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 52.50 per 90
- Punches
- 31.50 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 10.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 8040.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2713.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 42%
- Accurate long balls
- 199.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 199.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 42.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 893.07 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 461.59 per 90
- Punches
- 90.31 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 511.76 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 110.38 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 112638.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44015.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 1746.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2769.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 250.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 180.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 372.51 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 181.22 per 90
- Punches
- 50.34 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 181.22 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 30.20 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 52435.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20113.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 765.15 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 30%
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1379.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.20 per 90
Data updated