Eren Dinkçi
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
31% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 40' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 39' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1. FC Köln | 21' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC Bayern München | 67' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC Bayern München | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC Bayern München | 30' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC Bayern München | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC St. Pauli | 85' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC St. Pauli | 81' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC St. Pauli | 1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-14 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Eintracht Frankfurt | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-22 | 1. FC Heidenheim | VfB Stuttgart | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | 1. FC Heidenheim | VfB Stuttgart | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-15 | 1. FC Heidenheim | FC Augsburg | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Hamburger SV | 75' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Hamburger SV | 67' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Hamburger SV | 66' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Hamburger SV | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Hamburger SV | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-01 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Borussia Dortmund | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-01 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Borussia Dortmund | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-22 | SC Freiburg | FC Bayern München | 73' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-31 | SC Freiburg | 1. FC Köln | 9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-23 | SC Freiburg | FC Augsburg | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-23 | SC Freiburg | FC Augsburg | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-30 | SC Freiburg | 1. FC Union Berlin | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.21 |
| 2025-02-08 | SC Freiburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | SC Freiburg | VfL Bochum 1848 | 58' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-01-14 | SC Freiburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | SC Freiburg | Holstein Kiel | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Freiburg | VfL Wolfsburg | 89+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-08 | SC Freiburg | TSG Hoffenheim | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-08 | SC Freiburg | 1. FC Union Berlin | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | SC Freiburg | RB Leipzig | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | SC Freiburg | SV Werder Bremen | 33' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-21 | SC Freiburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-09-21 | SC Freiburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-14 | SC Freiburg | VfL Bochum 1848 | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-01 | SC Freiburg | FC Bayern München | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 14 | 1,135 | 3 | 1 | 3.35 | 7.01 |
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 8 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.41 |
| Career | 22 | 1,399 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Eren Dinkçi historical transfers
- 2026-01-30SC Freiburg to 1. FC HeidenheimLoan
- 2024-07-01SV Werder Bremen to SC Freiburg5M €
- 2023-07-01SV Werder Bremen to 1. FC HeidenheimLoan
- 2021-01-01SV Werder Bremen II U23 to SV Werder BremenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 50.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.990.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66142.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28818.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 130.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21413.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.09 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 100.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 805.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 462.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 40.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.710.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51540.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22718.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 80.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16613.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 60.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 624.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 352.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14649.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6120.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.34 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 51.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4816.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 41.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 186.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 113.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC