André
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingWolverhampton
2026-272Assists0.21 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances845 minutes
2026-270.66Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.66
Latest€26.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.84Average ratingWolverhampton
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-2635Appearances2,764 minutes
2025-260.53Expected goals
Latest€26.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.92Average ratingWolverhampton
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2533Appearances2,488 minutes
2024-250.42Expected goals
Latest€26.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.66xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | West Bromwich Albion | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-20 | West Bromwich Albion | 12' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-09-06 | Birmingham City | 56' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-14 | Blackburn Rovers | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-24 | Burnley | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sunderland | 83' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sunderland | 32' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-10 | West Ham United | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Brentford | 90+7' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-16 | Brentford | 36' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-03 | Liverpool FC | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-22 | Crystal Palace | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-18 | Arsenal | 45+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Bournemouth | 67' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Brentford | 32' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-08 | Manchester United | 57' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Manchester United | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sunderland | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Leeds United | 90+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-25 | Brentford | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-02 | Manchester City | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-26 | Leicester City | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-01 | West Ham United | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-08 | Everton | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-08 | Everton | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-25 | Fulham | 14' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Liverpool FC | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Brentford | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-21 | Aston Villa | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Wolverhampton | 10 | 845 | 0 | 2 | 0.66 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Wolverhampton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 13 | 527 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 35 | 2,764 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.45 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 33 | 2,488 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Fluminense | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Fluminense | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Fluminense | 12 | 1,073 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.04 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Fluminense | 13 | 1,138 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fluminense | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.18 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Fluminense | 31 | 2,650 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Fluminense | 5 | 367 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Fluminense | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.35 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fluminense | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Fluminense | 34 | 3,017 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.06 |
| 2021 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Fluminense | 5 | 202 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fluminense | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2021 | League Brasileirão Série A | Fluminense | 32 | 1,916 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | League Brasileirão Série A | Fluminense | 27 | 288 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fluminense | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
André historical transfers
- 2024-08-30Fluminense to Wolverhampton22M €
- 2021-03-01Fluminense U20 to FluminenseTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.540.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.900.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54257.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38340.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 272.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 40.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18719.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13414.27 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 60.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.96 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 121.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 707.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 101.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.96 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 565.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 444.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 150.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 7%
- Shots blocked
- 100.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 180.59 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.000.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 175056.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 118738.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 591.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 190.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Dispossessed
- 290.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2197.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 421.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 270.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 501.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2096.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 1494.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 471.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 120.39 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 10%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 180.65 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.660.02 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 172362.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 124545.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 541.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 160.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 57020.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 210.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 301.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1585.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 551.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 371.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 291.05 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1947.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 1435.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated