Emiliano Armenteros
Viewing
2017-186.71Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1811Appearances253 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2013-147.35Average ratingOsasuna
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
2013-144Goals0.16 per 90
2013-1429Appearances2,246 minutes
2013-14—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2012-13—Average ratingOsasuna
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
2012-133Goals0.12 per 90
2012-1330Appearances2,286 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Rayo Vallecano | 11 | 253 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Rayo Vallecano | 15 | 253 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2017-18 | League Primera Division | Santos Laguna | 16 | 225 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division 16/17. Clausura | Santos Laguna | 8 | 165 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | Santos Laguna | 12 | 758 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Jaguares F.C. | 13 | 1,060 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Jaguares F.C. | 12 | 928 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.92 |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Jaguares F.C. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Jaguares F.C. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 29 | 2,246 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Osasuna | 29 | 2,246 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 30 | 2,286 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Osasuna | 30 | 2,678 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 13 | 989 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Sevilla | 10 | 351 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Emiliano Armenteros historical transfers
- 2020-09-01No team to Atletico de PintoTransfer
- 2019-07-01UD Ibiza to No teamTransfer
- 2018-10-12No team to UD IbizaTransfer
- 2018-07-01Rayo Vallecano to No teamTransfer
- 2018-01-29Atlante FC to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2016-07-01Jaguares F.C. to Santos LagunaTransfer
- 2014-07-01Osasuna to Jaguares F.C.Free
- 2012-07-06Sevilla to OsasunaFree
- 2012-01-01Sevilla to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2010-07-01Sevilla to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2009-08-01Sevilla to Xerez CDLoan
- 2009-01-01Sevilla Atlético to SevillaTransfer
- 2008-07-01CA Independiente to Sevilla Atlético600k €
- 2007-07-01CA Independiente to Sevilla AtléticoLoan
- 2006-01-01Banfield to CA Independiente600k €
- 2004-01-01CA Banfield U20 to BanfieldTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.71 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.78 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.71 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18365.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9433.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 62.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 113.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 79%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5519.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.36 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5118.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 20.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 176.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 3010.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 72.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1576.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 793.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 582.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.04 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 451.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 80.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 120.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 10%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 110.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated