Jaydon Banel
Viewing
2025-266.77Average ratingDerby County
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-263Goals0.47 per 90
2025-2614Appearances571 minutes
2025-262.17Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.83
Latest€950kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.50Average ratingBurnley
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Appearances9 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€950kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
18 Shots3 Goals2.34xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Sheffield United | 57' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sheffield United | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-18 | Oxford United | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-18 | Oxford United | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-18 | Oxford United | 22' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-18 | Oxford United | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-11 | Southampton | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Southampton | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-06 | Stoke City | 85' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-06 | Stoke City | 54' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-04-03 | Coventry City | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-03 | Coventry City | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-03-16 | Portsmouth | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-10 | Millwall | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-10 | Millwall | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Swansea City | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Burnley | 3 | 70 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Derby County | 14 | 571 | 3 | 0 | 2.17 | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Burnley | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Burnley | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Burnley | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Burnley | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Burnley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AFC Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 12 | 92 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jaydon Banel historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Burnley U21 to BurnleyTransfer
- 2026-01-29Burnley U21 to Derby CountyLoan
- 2022-07-01Unknown to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 182.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 60.95 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.710.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23436.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9514.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 111.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7611.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 40.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 203.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 243.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 23%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 770.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 440.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 220.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 110.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 110.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated