Kwadwo Baah
Viewing
2025-261Goals0.11 per 90
2025-261Assists0.11 per 90
2025-266.59Average ratingWatford2025-2627Appearances829 minutes
2025-260.99Expected goals
Latest€2.9mMarket valueForward
2024-254Goals0.25 per 90
2024-253Assists0.18 per 90
2024-256.74Average ratingWatford2024-2527Appearances1,463 minutes
2024-253.08Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.92
Latest€2.9mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
32% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
22 Shots1 Goals0.94xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | Preston North End | 85' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-14 | Preston North End | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Preston North End | 77' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-03 | Hull City | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 77' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 90+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 89' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Southampton | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-23 | Swansea City | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Swansea City | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-09 | Charlton Athletic | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-09 | Charlton Athletic | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-09 | Charlton Athletic | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-05 | Bristol City | 6' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-29 | Plymouth Argyle | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-18 | Derby County | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-01-14 | Cardiff City | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-01 | Queens Park Rangers | 90+1' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-01 | Queens Park Rangers | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-01 | Queens Park Rangers | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-26 | Portsmouth | 68' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-21 | Burnley | 80' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-21 | Burnley | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Burnley | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | West Bromwich Albion | 63' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-11-30 | Queens Park Rangers | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-08 | Oxford United | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-05 | Swansea City | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | Blackburn Rovers | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | Blackburn Rovers | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-10-26 | Blackburn Rovers | 16' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-22 | Leeds United | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-19 | Luton Town | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Middlesbrough | 87' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-02 | Preston North End | 21' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-02 | Preston North End | 18' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-02 | Preston North End | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2024-09-21 | Norwich City | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Watford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 27 | 829 | 1 | 1 | 0.99 | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Watford | 27 | 1,463 | 4 | 3 | 3.08 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 3 | 168 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Burton Albion | 20 | 1,201 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Watford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Rochdale | 36 | 1,351 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.57 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Rochdale | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Rochdale | 12 | 340 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.41 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Rochdale | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Kwadwo Baah historical transfers
- 2023-08-18Watford to Burton AlbionLoan
- 2022-07-29Watford to Fortuna DüsseldorfLoan
- 2021-07-01Rochdale to WatfordFree
- 2019-09-20Unknown to RochdaleFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 80.87 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.700.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39142.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13915.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 26%
- Dispossessed
- 111.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16217.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 232.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 60.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.820.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.31 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 4.130.25 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58535.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1267.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 372.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 986.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 372.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 513.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27717.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 40.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 392.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 965.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 332.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.06 per 90
Data updated