Yerson Mosquera
2025-266.64Average ratingWolverhampton
2025-2627Appearances2,142 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
20% on target30 Shots0 Goals2.64xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Burnley | 33' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-24 | Burnley | 27' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Fulham | 51' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-17 | Fulham | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 52' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sunderland | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sunderland | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sunderland | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-10 | West Ham United | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-03 | Liverpool FC | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-27 | Aston Villa | 66' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Crystal Palace | 32' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-07 | Chelsea | 89+7' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Chelsea | 70' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Chelsea | 7' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-31 | Bournemouth | 80' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-24 | Manchester City | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Manchester City | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-24 | Manchester City | 86' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-24 | Manchester City | 65' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-24 | Manchester City | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Newcastle United | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Newcastle United | 43' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | West Ham United | 79' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-30 | Manchester United | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-12-30 | Manchester United | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Aston Villa | 44+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-30 | Aston Villa | 44+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Leeds United | 70' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Leeds United | 40' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Wolverhampton | 27 | 2,142 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 6.64 |
Yerson Mosquera historical transfers
- 2024-01-23Wolverhampton to VillarrealLoan
- 2023-02-02Wolverhampton to FC CincinnatiLoan
- 2021-07-01Atlético Nacional to Wolverhampton5.2M €
- 2020-01-01Unknown to Atlético NacionalTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 301.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 80.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.46 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.690.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137857.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 63726.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 230.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 60.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29112.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 361.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 251.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 1104.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 923.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 1546.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 451.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 341.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 441.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC