Micah Hamilton
Viewing
2025-266.50Average ratingMiddlesbrough
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-264Appearances57 minutes
2025-260.46Expected goals
Latest€2.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.57Average ratingMiddlesbrough
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2513Appearances308 minutes
2024-250.27Expected goals
Latest€2.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.28xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-04 | Southampton | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2024-11-27 | Blackburn Rovers | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-27 | Blackburn Rovers | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-19 | Bristol City | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Bristol City | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-05 | Watford | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Middlesbrough | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Middlesbrough | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Middlesbrough | 13 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.57 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Stockport County | 13 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Middlesbrough | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 3 | 106 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
Micah Hamilton historical transfers
- 2025-01-23Middlesbrough to Stockport CountyLoan
- 2024-08-09Manchester City U21 to Middlesbrough4.1M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3148.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1726.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 23.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 812.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 46.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 20.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.46 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.670.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.170.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21261.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14341.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11132.44 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.58 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3610.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 41.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 144.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated