Sheraldo Becker
2025-263Goals0.28 per 90
2025-263Assists0.28 per 90
2025-266.93Average rating1. FSV Mainz 052025-2614Appearances953 minutes
2025-264.14Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.14
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
51% on target53 Shots5 Goals6.33xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 63' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 47' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-05-03 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC St. Pauli | 51' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Bayern München | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Bayern München | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Bayern München | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Bayern München | 44+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.81 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Bayern München | 19' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 35' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SC Freiburg | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SC Freiburg | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | TSG Hoffenheim | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-03-22 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 83' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-03-22 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 45' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 36' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SV Werder Bremen | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SV Werder Bremen | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfB Stuttgart | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-28 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 66' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-28 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia Dortmund | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Augsburg | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Osasuna | Celta Vigo | 89+8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-28 | Osasuna | Real Betis | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Osasuna | Real Betis | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-09 | Real Sociedad | Espanyol | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Real Sociedad | Espanyol | 0' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Sociedad | Osasuna | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Real Sociedad | Valencia | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Real Sociedad | Celta Vigo | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-08 | Real Sociedad | Leganés | 82' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Sociedad | FC Barcelona | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Sociedad | FC Barcelona | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Sociedad | FC Barcelona | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-10-27 | Real Sociedad | Osasuna | 89+5' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 71' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 41' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 27' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-17 | Real Sociedad | Mallorca | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Real Sociedad | Real Madrid | 35' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-08-24 | Real Sociedad | Espanyol | 49' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-18 | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | 53' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-18 | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | 24' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 14 | 953 | 3 | 3 | 4.14 | 6.93 |
Sheraldo Becker historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Osasuna to 1. FSV Mainz 05500k €
- 2026-02-02Osasuna to 1. FSV Mainz 05Loan
- 2025-09-01Real Sociedad to OsasunaFree
- 2024-01-181. FC Union Berlin to Real Sociedad3M €
- 2019-07-01ADO Den Haag to 1. FC Union BerlinFree
- 2016-08-21Jong Ajax to ADO Den Haag200k €
- 2015-01-04Jong Ajax to PEC ZwolleLoan
- 2014-01-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 292.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 151.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 50.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.61 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.160.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32630.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13112.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 60.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11610.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 30.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 282.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 242.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC