Mikkel Damsgaard
Viewing
2026-277.50Average ratingBrentford
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances14 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.03Average ratingBrentford
2025-264Assists0.17 per 90
2025-264Goals0.17 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,078 minutes
2025-262.71Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.29
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
50% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.03xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 81' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 39' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 84' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 37' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 75' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 8' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | 78' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 54' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 20' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Crystal Palace | 44' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 30' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Fulham | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-20 | Fulham | 0' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-15 | West Ham United | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-15 | West Ham United | 14' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-02 | Tottenham Hotspur | 61' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-02 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-01-14 | Manchester City | 89+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-14 | Manchester City | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-04 | Southampton | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-21 | Nottingham Forest | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-12-15 | Chelsea | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-12-04 | Aston Villa | 53' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 53' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 30' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 13' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | Everton | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-09 | Bournemouth | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-09 | Bournemouth | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-26 | Ipswich Town | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-10-26 | Ipswich Town | 71' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-19 | Manchester United | 15' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-21 | Tottenham Hotspur | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-31 | Southampton | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-08-31 | Southampton | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Brentford | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Brentford | 33 | 2,078 | 4 | 4 | 2.71 | 7.03 |
| Career | 34 | 2,092 | 4 | 4 | — | — | ||
Mikkel Damsgaard historical transfers
- 2022-08-10Sampdoria to Brentford15M €
- 2020-09-01FC Nordsjælland to Sampdoria6.8M €
- 2018-07-10FC Nordsjaelland U19 to FC NordsjællandTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 212.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.241.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17109.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1170.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 16.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 16.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 745.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 532.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 16.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 425.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 319.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 16.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 50.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 421.82 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.270.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 142161.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72731.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 431.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 281.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 331.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 42018.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 351.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 251.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1416.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 1165.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 180.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC