Libor Kozák
Viewing
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-176.55Average ratingAston Villa2016-172Appearances75 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-166.83Average ratingAston Villa2015-164Appearances258 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2013-144Goals0.46 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
2013-14—Average ratingAston Villa2013-1414Appearances781 minutes
2013-14—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2016-17
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | 1. FC Slovácko | 7 | 125 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | 1. FC Slovácko | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Puskás Akadémia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | US Livorno 1915 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Bari | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Championship | Aston Villa | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2015-16 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Czechia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 14 | 781 | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup League Cup | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Lazio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Lazio | 36 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lazio | 14 | 0 | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Lazio | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Lazio | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Libor Kozák historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Slezský FC Opava to UnknownTransfer
- 2024-07-23No team to Slezský FC OpavaTransfer
- 2024-01-31Arezzo to No teamTransfer
- 2023-08-08FC Zlín to ArezzoFree
- 2023-01-131. FC Slovácko to FC ZlínFree
- 2022-07-01Puskás Akadémia to 1. FC SlováckoTransfer
- 2021-07-01AC Sparta Praha to Puskás AkadémiaFree
- 2019-07-01FC Slovan Liberec to AC Sparta PrahaFree
- 2019-01-23US Livorno 1915 to FC Slovan LiberecFree
- 2018-07-16Bari to US Livorno 1915Free
- 2017-08-30Aston Villa to BariFree
- 2013-09-02Lazio to Aston Villa6.5M €
- 2009-08-20Lazio to BresciaLoan
- 2008-07-05Slezský FC Opava to Lazio1.2M €
- 2007-01-01Opava U19 to Slezský FC OpavaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1922.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 44.80 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 22.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 44.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.35 per 90
- Offsides
- 51.74 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11941.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4816.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3813.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 165.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 51.74 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 289.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 206.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated