Josema

Defender · Spain · Górnik Zabrze · Born 6 Jun 1996 (age 30)

2022-236.79Average ratingLeganés
2022-2325Appearances1,423 minutes
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-231Assists0.06 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2022-23
Segunda División

No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Górnik Zabrze214001—6.90
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Górnik Zabrze4000——
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Górnik Zabrze2000——
2026-27League Ekstraklasa Górnik Zabrze1081011—7.22
2026-27Int'l cup Champions League Górnik Zabrze218000—7.00
2025-26Cup Puchar Polski Górnik Zabrze511600——
2025-26League Ekstraklasa Górnik Zabrze342,65800—6.98
2024-25Cup Puchar Polski Górnik Zabrze11800——
2024-25League Ekstraklasa Górnik Zabrze331,96630—7.13
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Leganés19000——
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Leganés2000——
2023-24League Ekstraklasa Ruch Chorzów151,12310—7.09
2022-23League Segunda División Leganés251,42301—6.79
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Leganés391,43701—6.79
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Leganés1000——
2021-22League Segunda División Real Valladolid527400—6.70
2021-22League La Liga Elche618100—6.37
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Real Valladolid1627400—6.70
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Elche218000—7.05
2021-22League LaLiga Elche1818100—6.37
2020-21League La Liga Elche291,96501—6.78
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Elche3000——
2020-21League LaLiga Elche371,97101—6.78
2019-20League Segunda División Elche1297900—6.96
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Elche181,25000—6.97
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Extremadura UD4000——
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Extremadura UD1000——
2018-19League Ligue 2 Sochaux1281910—6.38
2018-19League Segunda División Gimnàstic de Tarragona428200—6.47
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Gimnàstic de Tarragona928200—6.48
2017-18League Segunda División Córdoba121,00300—6.77
2017-18League La Liga 2 Córdoba181,00200—6.77
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba29000—6.70
2016-17League Segunda Division Almería1000——
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Almería1000——
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Almería1000——

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.13 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
20.13 per 90
Key passes
80.51 per 90
Chances created
10.06 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
100963.82 per 90
Accurate passes
39124.73 per 90
Pass accuracy
69%
Accurate long balls
422.66 per 90
Accurate crosses
150.95 per 90
Cross accuracy
27%
Successful dribbles
80.51 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
19912.59 per 90
Dispossessed
70.44 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
181.14 per 90
Possession lost
28518.03 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
181.14 per 90
Tackle success
62%
Interceptions
231.45 per 90
Clearances
422.66 per 90
Blocks
50.32 per 90
Ball recoveries
1006.32 per 90
Duels won
885.57 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
311.96 per 90
Aerial success
54%

Discipline

Fouls committed
130.82 per 90
Was fouled
201.26 per 90
Yellow cards
30.19 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated