Xavier Molina
Viewing
2017-187.06Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona
2017-1838Appearances3,399 minutes
2017-181Goals0.03 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€24kMarket valueDefender
2016-176.87Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona
2016-1729Appearances2,505 minutes
2016-171Goals0.04 per 90
2016-171Assists0.04 per 90
Latest€24kMarket valueDefender
2015-167.28Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona
2015-1633Appearances2,799 minutes
2015-163Goals0.10 per 90
2015-161Assists0.03 per 90
Latest€24kMarket valueDefender
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | KAS Eupen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League First Division A | KAS Eupen | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 38 | 3,399 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.06 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 39 | 3,399 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.06 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 29 | 2,505 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 36 | 2,505 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 33 | 2,799 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.28 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 43 | 2,979 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.24 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Xavier Molina historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Reus FC Reddis to RetiredTransfer
- 2023-08-09CF Badalona to Reus FC ReddisFree
- 2021-07-20Córdoba to CF BadalonaFree
- 2019-09-02KAS Eupen to CórdobaFree
- 2018-07-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to KAS EupenFree
- 2013-07-01CD Atlético Baleares to Gimnàstic de TarragonaFree
- 2012-07-01CD Alcoyano to CD Atlético BalearesFree
- 2009-07-01Reus Deportiu to CD AlcoyanoTransfer
- 2005-08-01Reus Deportiu to UE RapitencaLoan
- 2005-07-01Reus Deportiu U19 to Reus DeportiuTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 20.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 224659.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 127533.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 1895.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 76%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 40110.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 44111.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 280.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 501.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 2336.17 per 90
- Blocks
- 360.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2075.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 2396.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 1112.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 471.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 330.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 120.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 165559.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 94033.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 1625.82 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 36112.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 110.40 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1605.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 682.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 1374.92 per 90
- Blocks
- 220.79 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1244.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 1475.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 812.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 521.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 130.47 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 10.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 187660.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 103833.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 1494.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 32310.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 1023.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 2046.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 220.71 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1083.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 2026.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 1023.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 421.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated