Benjamin Šeško
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.30Average ratingManchester United2026-271Appearances23 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-2611Goals0.61 per 90
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
2025-266.75Average ratingManchester United2025-2630Appearances1,635 minutes
2025-268.52Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.48
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Liverpool FC | 13' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-03 | Liverpool FC | 13' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-05-03 | Liverpool FC | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-27 | Brentford | 42' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-04-18 | Chelsea | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 84' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 16' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-15 | Aston Villa | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-15 | Aston Villa | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-04 | Newcastle United | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-04 | Newcastle United | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 64' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 49' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 37' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-23 | Everton | 70' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-02-10 | West Ham United | 89+6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-10 | West Ham United | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | Tottenham Hotspur | 89+6' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 74' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 42' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Leeds United | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-01-04 | Leeds United | 53' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-04 | Leeds United | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 82' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 52' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 37' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 32' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-26 | Newcastle United | 59' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-26 | Newcastle United | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nottingham Forest | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nottingham Forest | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nottingham Forest | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-19 | Liverpool FC | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Sunderland | 30' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 25' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-14 | Manchester City | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Burnley | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-30 | Burnley | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-08-17 | Arsenal | 89' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-17 | Arsenal | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Manchester United | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Manchester United | 30 | 1,635 | 11 | 1 | 8.52 | 6.75 |
| Career | 31 | 1,658 | 11 | 1 | — | — | ||
Benjamin Šeško historical transfers
- 2025-08-09RB Leipzig to Manchester United76.5M €
- 2023-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to RB Leipzig31.7M €
- 2019-07-02Red Bull Salzburg to FC LieferingLoan
- 2019-07-01Unknown to Red Bull Salzburg2.5M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 13.91 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 623.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 311.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 27.83 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 13.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 13.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 17%
- Aerial duels won
- 13.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 13.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 613.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 341.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 56%
- Shots blocked
- 100.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.280.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55330.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21111.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 301.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18910.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 30.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 392.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 844.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 633.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC