Ladislav Krejčí
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 90+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-10-13 | Wolverhampton | Bolton Wanderers | 58' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.39 |
| 2026-09-06 | Wolverhampton | Birmingham City | 31' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-24 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 35' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 3' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Wolverhampton | Leeds United | 62' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-18 | Wolverhampton | Leeds United | 39' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-10 | Wolverhampton | West Ham United | 62' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 36' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Wolverhampton | West Ham United | 45+6' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | Manchester United | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | Manchester United | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | Manchester United | 45' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | Manchester United | 90+9' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | Manchester United | 57' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Wolverhampton | Crystal Palace | 26' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.65 |
| 2025-11-01 | Wolverhampton | Fulham | 45+6' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wolverhampton | Sunderland | 90+8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wolverhampton | Sunderland | 90+7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 24' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Wolverhampton | Tottenham Hotspur | 54' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Wolverhampton | Leeds United | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | Rayo Vallecano | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-05-10 | Girona FC | Villarreal | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-05 | Girona FC | Mallorca | 50' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-24 | Girona FC | Leganés | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-05 | Girona FC | Deportivo Alavés | 77' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-30 | Girona FC | FC Barcelona | 65' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | Valencia | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | Valencia | 25' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-01 | Girona FC | Celta Vigo | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-14 | Girona FC | Getafe | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-03 | Girona FC | UD Las Palmas | 45+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-11 | Girona FC | Deportivo Alavés | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-07 | Girona FC | Real Madrid | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-01 | Girona FC | Villarreal | 90+7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Girona FC | Espanyol | 27' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.74 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | Real Sociedad | 78' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-06 | Girona FC | Athletic Club | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.24 |
| 2024-09-29 | Girona FC | Celta Vigo | 90+2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Girona FC | Valencia | 84' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Wolverhampton | 4 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 7.42 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Wolverhampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Czechia | 9 | 870 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2026-27 | National team UEFA Nations League | Czechia | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Czechia | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 28 | 2,361 | 2 | 1 | 2.07 | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Girona FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 5.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.70 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Girona FC | 28 | 2,439 | 2 | 0 | 1.66 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Czechia | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.13 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Czechia | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 34 | 2,439 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Girona FC | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 4 | 241 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.23 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha | 9 | 630 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | AC Sparta Praha | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Czechia | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Czechia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AC Sparta Praha | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha | 4 | 287 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | AC Sparta Praha | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha | 5 | 338 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ladislav Krejčí historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Girona FC to Wolverhampton7.5M €
- 2025-08-28Girona FC to WolverhamptonLoan
- 2024-07-01AC Sparta Praha to Girona FC12M €
- 2019-07-01FC Zbrojovka Brno to AC Sparta Praha310k €
- 2016-07-01Unknown to FC Zbrojovka BrnoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.99 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.14 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.66 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.33 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.710.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27390.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18761.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 247.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5718.79 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9330.66 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 72.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3912.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 30.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 258.24 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 134.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 258.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 206.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 210.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 50.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.490.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 165062.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 107240.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 853.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 80.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27910.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 321.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 1164.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 782.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 1043.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 632.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11959.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9246.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 136.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 52.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 40.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.790.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.820.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 241589.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 190970.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 762.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 64223.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 150.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2388.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 341.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 903.32 per 90
- Blocks
- 190.70 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 70.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1013.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 1023.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 552.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 69%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 30.11 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated