Matheus Cunha
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-275.90Average ratingManchester United2026-271Appearances80 minutes
2026-270.24Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-2610Goals0.36 per 90
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
2025-267.10Average ratingManchester United2025-2633Appearances2,503 minutes
2025-266.97Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.03
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Nottingham Forest | 77' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-17 | Nottingham Forest | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-17 | Nottingham Forest | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-17 | Nottingham Forest | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | 89+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | 76' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sunderland | 44+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Liverpool FC | 43' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Liverpool FC | 5' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Liverpool FC | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Chelsea | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Chelsea | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-13 | Leeds United | 35' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-20 | Bournemouth | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | Bournemouth | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Aston Villa | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-15 | Aston Villa | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-04 | Newcastle United | 44+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-04 | Newcastle United | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-04 | Newcastle United | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Everton | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-07 | Tottenham Hotspur | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-01 | Fulham | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-25 | Arsenal | 86' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 54' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-07 | Burnley | 26' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-04 | Leeds United | 80' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Leeds United | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-04 | Leeds United | 40' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-30 | Wolverhampton | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-26 | Newcastle United | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-26 | Newcastle United | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-26 | Newcastle United | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 66' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.39 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 44+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Aston Villa | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.63 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-15 | Bournemouth | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 66' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 49' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 46' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-04 | West Ham United | 72' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-04 | West Ham United | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-04 | West Ham United | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-08 | Tottenham Hotspur | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nottingham Forest | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nottingham Forest | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 23' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Liverpool FC | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-19 | Liverpool FC | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Sunderland | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Sunderland | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-10-04 | Sunderland | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 30' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brentford | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Burnley | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Fulham | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-08-24 | Fulham | 1' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-24 | Fulham | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Arsenal | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-17 | Arsenal | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-17 | Arsenal | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Arsenal | 32' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Manchester United | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 5.90 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Manchester United | 33 | 2,503 | 10 | 2 | 6.97 | 7.10 |
| Career | 34 | 2,583 | 10 | 2 | — | — | ||
Matheus Cunha historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Wolverhampton to Manchester United74.2M €
- 2023-07-01Atlético Madrid to Wolverhampton50M €
- 2023-01-01Atlético Madrid to WolverhamptonLoan
- 2021-08-25Hertha BSC to Atlético Madrid35M €
- 2020-01-31RB Leipzig to Hertha BSC18M €
- 2018-07-01FC Sion to RB Leipzig15M €
- 2017-07-01Coritiba U20 to FC SionUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 33.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 11.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4449.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2730.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 96%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1921.38 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1618.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 33.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 910.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 33.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 903.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 351.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 321.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 351.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.130.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 150153.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70025.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 220.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 431.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 531.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40614.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 210.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.79 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1264.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 1625.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 281.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 270.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 541.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC