Pedro Lima
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingWolverhampton
2026-271Appearances11 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.57Average ratingWolverhampton
2025-269Appearances266 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.85Average ratingWolverhampton
2024-253Appearances70 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Burnley | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-17 | Fulham | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-25 | Tottenham Hotspur | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | Leeds United | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Bournemouth | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Wolverhampton | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Wolverhampton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | São Paulo | 4 | 251 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 9 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 9 | 720 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 2 | 154 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.45 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Sport Recife | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024 | League Brasileiro Serie B | Sport Recife | 8 | 631 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Pedro Lima historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Wolverhampton to FC Porto BLoan
- 2024-07-01Sport Recife to Wolverhampton10M €
- 2024-01-17Sport Recife U20 to Sport RecifeTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1298.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 649.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18.18 per 90
- Ball carries
- 324.55 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 432.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 18.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 18.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.360.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13545.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3411.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 41.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 31.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4214.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 41.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 82.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 103.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 124.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 22.57 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.120.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5266.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2025.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 33.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 60%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1620.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1316.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 22.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 45.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 33.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated