Justin Devenny
Viewing
2026-276.72Average ratingStoke City
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-272Goals0.49 per 90
2026-276Appearances366 minutes
2026-271.32Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.68
Latest€11.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.53Average ratingCrystal Palace
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.11 per 90
2025-2621Appearances793 minutes
2025-262.38Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.38
Latest€11.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.69Average ratingCrystal Palace
2024-251Assists0.18 per 90
2024-251Goals0.18 per 90
2024-2523Appearances497 minutes
2024-250.76Expected goals
Latest€11.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots2 Goals1.32xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Stoke City | Watford | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Stoke City | Watford | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | Cardiff City | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-08 | Stoke City | Cardiff City | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Stoke City | Charlton Athletic | 41' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-09-05 | Stoke City | Charlton Athletic | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Stoke City | Charlton Athletic | 20' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Stoke City | Charlton Athletic | 15' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-07 | Crystal Palace | Aston Villa | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-01 | Crystal Palace | Fulham | 53' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-12-28 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-12-28 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 29' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-28 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Crystal Palace | Leeds United | 90+4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2025-12-20 | Crystal Palace | Leeds United | 90+2' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-30 | Crystal Palace | Manchester United | 90+6' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Crystal Palace | Everton | 90+12' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-05 | Crystal Palace | Everton | 90+7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Crystal Palace | Nottingham Forest | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-25 | Crystal Palace | Liverpool FC | 66' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-20 | Crystal Palace | Wolverhampton | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-23 | Crystal Palace | Arsenal | 65' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-05 | Crystal Palace | Brighton & Hove Albion | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | Crystal Palace | Everton | 7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-18 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 79' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-07 | Crystal Palace | Manchester City | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-23 | Crystal Palace | Aston Villa | 67' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-23 | Crystal Palace | Aston Villa | 45+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-11-09 | Crystal Palace | Fulham | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Stoke City | 6 | 366 | 2 | 0 | 1.32 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Crystal Palace | 6 | 257 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Northern Ireland | 7 | 540 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Crystal Palace | 21 | 793 | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Crystal Palace | 17 | 280 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Crystal Palace | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Crystal Palace | 23 | 497 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 6 | 92 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Crystal Palace | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
Justin Devenny historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Crystal Palace U21 to Crystal PalaceTransfer
- 2022-07-01Kilmarnock FC B U21 to AirdrieoniansFree
- 2022-02-11Kilmarnock FC B U21 to AirdrieoniansLoan
- 2021-08-28Kilmarnock FC B U21 to Broomhill FCLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.490.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.810.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17643.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7618.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.98 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.74 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4511.07 per 90
- Ball carries
- 399.59 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.49 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5714.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 10.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.98 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 92.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 112.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 40.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44850.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18020.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 21%
- Dispossessed
- 111.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14116.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 10.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 465.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 30.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.18 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.18 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.920.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28852.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14526.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.54 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9116.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 173.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8114.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 122.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 111.99 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 274.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 213.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated