Pedro Díaz
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances24 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.54Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2634Appearances1,881 minutes
2025-261.77Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.77
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Girona FC | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-11 | Girona FC | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mallorca | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mallorca | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 69' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 67' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 35' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-08 | Sevilla | 89+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 33' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 86' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | Osasuna | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 44+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 77' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 13' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 30' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 10' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Levante UD | 59' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Levante UD | 23' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Sociedad | 80' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Sociedad | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-25 | Athletic Club | 54' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 53' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 34 | 1,881 | 0 | 1 | 1.77 | 6.54 |
| Career | 35 | 1,905 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Pedro Díaz historical transfers
- 2024-08-05Bordeaux to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2023-08-03Sporting Gijón to Bordeaux2.2M €
- 2019-07-01Sporting Atlético to Sporting GijónTransfer
- 2015-07-01Sporting U19 to Sporting AtléticoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 27.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.54 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1348.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 933.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 27.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 415.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 311.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 13.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 13.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 442.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 150.72 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.400.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 108952.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65431.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 231.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 221.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23111.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 80.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1004.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 783.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC