Pedri
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingFC Barcelona
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances46 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.56Average ratingFC Barcelona
2025-269Assists0.38 per 90
2025-262Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2629Appearances2,107 minutes
2025-261.52Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 27' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sevilla | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sevilla | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Sociedad | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Sociedad | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 49' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Levante UD | 48' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Levante UD | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-22 | Mallorca | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-22 | Mallorca | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-05 | Real Betis | 5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-27 | Osasuna | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Real Sociedad | 54' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Real Sociedad | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-02 | Real Sociedad | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-30 | UD Las Palmas | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-30 | UD Las Palmas | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-30 | UD Las Palmas | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Sociedad | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-26 | Real Madrid | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-20 | Sevilla | 27' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-06 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-10-06 | Deportivo Alavés | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-22 | Villarreal | 17' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-15 | Girona FC | 63' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-08-27 | Rayo Vallecano | 59' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2024-08-27 | Rayo Vallecano | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-17 | Valencia | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 29 | 2,107 | 2 | 9 | 1.52 | 7.56 |
| Career | 30 | 2,153 | 2 | 9 | — | — | ||
Pedri historical transfers
- 2019-09-03FC Barcelona to UD Las PalmasLoan
- 2019-09-03FC Barcelona to Las PalmasLoan
- 2019-09-02UD Las Palmas to FC Barcelona23M €
- 2019-09-02Las Palmas to Barcelona23M €
- 2019-07-01Las Palmas U19 to UD Las PalmasTransfer
- 2019-07-01Las Palmas U19 to Las PalmasTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53103.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4282.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 35.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2446.96 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1937.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 611.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 23.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 210.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 50.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 642.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.370.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2459105.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 188380.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 954.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 361.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Dispossessed
- 291.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26611.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 301.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 241.03 per 90
- Clearances
- 230.98 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1636.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 1405.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 83%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC