Víctor Muñoz
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.10Average ratingLiverpool FC2026-271Appearances27 minutes
2026-270.08Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
38% on target81 Shots6 Goals5.69xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Espanyol | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Espanyol | 48' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Espanyol | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Espanyol | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-21 | Athletic Club | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-21 | Athletic Club | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 29' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 71' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 76' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 50' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 11' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 89+7' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 89+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Valencia | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-01 | Valencia | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-01 | Valencia | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Madrid | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Madrid | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 47' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 19' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 84' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Oviedo | 89+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Oviedo | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Oviedo | 37' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Oviedo | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-10 | Girona FC | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | FC Barcelona | 48' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 14' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 12' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-03 | Real Oviedo | 30' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-03 | Real Oviedo | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Celta Vigo | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | Celta Vigo | 9' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Celta Vigo | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Atlético Madrid | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-18 | Atlético Madrid | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Betis | 89+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Betis | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Betis | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | 55' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | 9' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 8' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | Espanyol | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | Espanyol | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Liverpool FC | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.10 |
Víctor Muñoz historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Osasuna to Liverpool FC40M €
- 2025-07-11Real Madrid to Osasuna25M €
- 2025-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
- 2022-07-01Real Madrid U19 to Real Madrid CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 26.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 26.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.040.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1653.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 516.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 26.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 516.67 per 90
- Ball carries
- 413.33 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 13.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 26.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 516.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 13.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 13.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC