Loum Tchaouna
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.30Average ratingCoventry City2026-271Appearances82 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
€13.8mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.14 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266.56Average ratingBurnley2025-2628Appearances1,300 minutes
2025-261.20Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.80
€13.8mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target3 Shots0 Goals0.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Coventry City | Hull City | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-21 | Coventry City | Arsenal | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-21 | Coventry City | Arsenal | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-01 | Burnley | Leeds United | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | Manchester City | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-21 | Burnley | Fulham | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-03 | Burnley | Brighton & Hove Albion | 89+2' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Burnley | Brighton & Hove Albion | 66' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Burnley | Newcastle United | 67' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-30 | Burnley | Newcastle United | 54' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-30 | Burnley | Newcastle United | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Burnley | Newcastle United | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Burnley | Chelsea | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Burnley | Chelsea | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Burnley | West Ham United | 26' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Burnley | Leeds United | 67' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Burnley | Manchester City | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Burnley | Nottingham Forest | 44' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Burnley | Nottingham Forest | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Burnley | Manchester United | 65' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-23 | Burnley | Sunderland | 89+6' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-10 | Lazio | Como | 14' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-05 | Lazio | AS Roma | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-05 | Lazio | AS Roma | 58' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-28 | Lazio | Atalanta | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-16 | Lazio | Inter | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-16 | Lazio | Inter | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | Parma | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | Parma | 75' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | Parma | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | Parma | 64' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-24 | Lazio | Bologna | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-31 | Lazio | Como | 89+5' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-27 | Lazio | Genoa | 89+1' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-27 | Lazio | Genoa | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2024-09-16 | Lazio | Hellas Verona | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-16 | Lazio | Hellas Verona | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Lazio | AC Milan | 10' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-18 | Lazio | Venezia | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.69 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Coventry City | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Burnley | 28 | 1,300 | 2 | 1 | 1.20 | 6.56 |
| Career | 29 | 1,382 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4347.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2123.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1920.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1718.66 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.20 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1213.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 33.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 55.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 90.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.90 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.940.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56939.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25417.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 171.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17812.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 20.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 372.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 513.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC