El Hadji Malick Diouf
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingBrentford
2026-273Appearances129 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€29.0mMarket valueDefender
2026-276.10Average ratingWest Ham United
2026-271Appearances3 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€29.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.72Average ratingWest Ham United
2025-2632Appearances2,710 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-265Assists0.17 per 90
Latest€29.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Brentford | Aston Villa | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-10 | Brentford | Aston Villa | 57' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | West Ham United | Newcastle United | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | Brentford | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-20 | West Ham United | Crystal Palace | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-10 | West Ham United | Wolverhampton | 65' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-10 | West Ham United | Wolverhampton | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | West Ham United | Liverpool FC | 12' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-14 | West Ham United | Aston Villa | 62' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | West Ham United | Aston Villa | 61' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | Brighton & Hove Albion | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | Brighton & Hove Albion | 29' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-04 | West Ham United | Manchester United | 19' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-24 | West Ham United | Leeds United | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-24 | West Ham United | Leeds United | 78' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-29 | West Ham United | Everton | 80' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | West Ham United | Tottenham Hotspur | 50' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | West Ham United | Sunderland | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | West Ham United | Sunderland | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-16 | West Ham United | Sunderland | 4' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brentford | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Ham United | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | West Ham United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Senegal | 4 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Senegal | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 32 | 2,710 | 0 | 5 | 0.57 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Senegal | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.22 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Senegal | 5 | 307 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Senegal | 4 | 203 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.47 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Slavia Praha | 8 | 598 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.09 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Slavia Praha | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Tromsø IL | 23 | 755 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.66 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Slavia Praha | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.60 |
El Hadji Malick Diouf historical transfers
- 2025-07-15SK Slavia Praha to West Ham United22M €
- 2024-01-11Tromsø IL to SK Slavia Praha5.6M €
- 2023-02-21Unknown to Tromsø IL50k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9364.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3826.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.70 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2013.95 per 90
- Ball carries
- 149.77 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3020.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 53.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 53.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 117.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.00
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4120.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 130.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Ball carries
- 130.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 260.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 130.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 50.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.490.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 181260.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 76825.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 581.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 280.93 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 220.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Dispossessed
- 200.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 49116.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 321.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 1163.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1254.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 1354.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 451.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 280.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 250.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated