Ritsu Doan
2025-266.85Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt
2025-265Assists0.19 per 90
2025-265Goals0.19 per 90
2025-2631Appearances2,379 minutes
2025-263.24Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.76
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
38% on target37 Shots5 Goals3.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | FC Augsburg | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | FC Augsburg | 65' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-05 | 1. FC Köln | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-14 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | TSG Hoffenheim | 89+1' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-16 | SV Werder Bremen | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-13 | VfB Stuttgart | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-13 | FC Augsburg | 69' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-13 | FC Augsburg | 67' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-06 | RB Leipzig | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 89+8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 63' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | 1. FC Köln | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-09 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC St. Pauli | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC St. Pauli | 59' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | SC Freiburg | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Bayern München | 69' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Bayern München | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | 14' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | 7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 18' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-12 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | TSG Hoffenheim | 26' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-08-30 | TSG Hoffenheim | 16' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | SV Werder Bremen | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-23 | SV Werder Bremen | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 31 | 2,379 | 5 | 5 | 3.24 | 6.85 |
Ritsu Doan historical transfers
- 2025-08-07SC Freiburg to Eintracht Frankfurt21M €
- 2022-07-05PSV Eindhoven to SC Freiburg10.4M €
- 2020-09-05PSV Eindhoven to Arminia BielefeldLoan
- 2019-08-30FC Groningen to PSV Eindhoven7.5M €
- 2018-07-01Gamba Osaka to FC Groningen1.7M €
- 2017-07-01Gamba Osaka to FC GroningenLoan
- 2016-02-01Unknown to Gamba OsakaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 411.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 110.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 401.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.640.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 144154.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68225.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 220.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 291.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 341.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 501.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43616.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 230.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 180.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 762.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 1314.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 210.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC