Abdoulaye Faye
Viewing
2026-276.10Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances46 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.57Average ratingLorient
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2617Appearances1,445 minutes
2025-260.60Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.60
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
20256.95Average ratingBK Häcken
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20256Appearances445 minutes
2025—Expected goals
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | RC Strasbourg | 38' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-05 | Paris FC | 24' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-19 | Stade Brestois | 62' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-19 | Stade Brestois | 33' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.26 |
| 2025-09-21 | Le Havre | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Le Havre | 16' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-12 | Olympique de Marseille | 28' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | 5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Celta Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 17 | 1,445 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 6 | 445 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Lorient | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | BK Häcken | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Abdoulaye Faye historical transfers
- 2026-08-03Bayer 04 Leverkusen to Celta VigoLoan
- 2025-07-29Bayer 04 Leverkusen to LorientLoan
- 2025-07-01BK Häcken to Bayer 04 Leverkusen2.7M €
- 2024-03-27BK Häcken to Örgryte ISLoan
- 2023-08-26ASC Diambars to BK HäckenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4180.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3262.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 97%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 815.65 per 90
- Ball carries
- 815.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 11.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 11.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 611.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 23.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.12 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109968.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72845.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 402.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 50.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1298.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 271.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 945.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 493.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 855.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 332.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 251.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 518104.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42385.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 357.08 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 20.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 459.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 61.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 234.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 214.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 234.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 66%
- Aerial duels won
- 163.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated